Stratford High School Stratford High School
  Stratford Board of Education
HomeSchool ProfileCalendarsAcademicsDepartments & StaffActivitiesAthleticsNews & ResourcesClass Updates
top
top
Athletics:
top
Athletic Trainer
Coaching Staff
Online Athletic Registration
Sports Physical Forms
Master Sports Schedule
Directions to Athletic Facilities
Eligibility Standards
Fall Sports
Spring Sports
Winter Sports
Red Devils Booster Club
top
Stratford High School
45 N Parade
Stratford, CT 06615
Directions/Map arrow

tel: 203.385.4230
fax: 203.381.2021

bottom
Home  ›  Athletics  ›  Coaching Staff

Coaching Staff

Athletic Director: Bob Baird

Sport


Coach

Baseball - Varsity

Michael Buckmir

Baseball - Assistant

Jose Escobar

Baseball - Junior Varsity

Maurice Scioletti

Baseball - Freshmen

Doc Rodar

Basketball (Boys) - Head

Tim Swaller

Basketball - Junior Varsity

Joe Gill

Basketball - Freshmen
Bill Ivanko

Basketball (Girls)

Cliff LaRose

Basketball - Assistant

Mick Buckmir

Basketball - Freshmen
Joe Crudo

Bowling

Todd Stolze

Cheerleading

Nicole Walsh

Cheerleading - Assistant

Jayne Schroeder

Cross Country (Boys)

Maurice Scioletti

Cross Country (Girls)

Kyle Starkey

Football

TBA

Golf - Boys

TBA

Golf - Girls

Kyle Starkey

Dance

Ashley Crape

Indoor Track and Field

Mike Forget

Indoor Track and Field Assistant
Maurice Scioletti

Boys Lacrosse

Dave Cochran

Boys Lacrosse - Assistant

Anthony DellaVecchia/Al Ferraro

Girls Lacrosse

Sarah Stevens

Girls Lacrosse - Assistant

Samantha Archibald

Softball - Varsity

Jackie Sherrick

Softball - Assistant

Gary Sherrick

Softball -  Junior Varsity

Christina Rusate

Soccer (Boys)

Alvin Charlery

Soccer - Assistant

Peter Knipp

Soccer (Girls)

Steve Johnstone

Soccer - Assistant

Brian Grindrod

Swimming and Diving (Boys)

TBA

Swimming and Diving (Girls)

Laura Roberts

Swimming and Diving (Girls) - Assistant

Elizabeth Russolesi

Tennis (Boys)

Bill Ivanko

Tennis (Girls)

TBA

Track and Field (Boys)

Todd Stolze

Track and Field Assistant
Elijah Fortin

Track and Field (Girls)

TBA

Track and Field - Assistant

TBA

Volleyball

Lisa Buccieri

Volleyball - Assistant

Laura Discenza

Wrestling

Dan German

Wrestling - Assistant

Skyler Silsdorf